Contacts

Chesapeake Public Schools Logo  Hours of Operation
6:00 A.M. – 6:00 P.M.
Monday-Friday

Phone:  (757)-547-1617
Fax:  (757)-547-7895
Dr. David Benson
Director of Transportation
Mr. Herbert Byrd
Assistant Director of Transportation

 

Tammy Cartier, Coordinator

SCHOOLS

E. W. Chittum Elementary
Jolliff Middle
Southwestern Elementary
Western Branch High
Western Branch Intermediate
Western Branch Middle
Western Branch Primary
Deep Creek Elementary
Deep Creek High/SMA
Deep Creek Middle
Camelot Elementary
G. A. Treakle Elementary

Michelle Smith, Coordinator

SCHOOLS/SPECIAL EDUCATION

Western Branch/Deep Creek
Hickory/Great Bridge
Grassfield/Crestwood
Oscar Smith/Indian River
Peninsula School of Autisim
Plan Bee Academy
SECEP Center
Truehart/LPR Parent Concerns
McKinney Vento

Richard Morgan, Senior Coordinator

SCHOOLS

Butts Road Intermediate
Butts Road Primary
Hickory Elementary
Hickory High
Hickory Middle
Hickory Middle/Hickory High Combo
Southeastern Elementary
Cedar Road Elementary
Great Bridge Primary
Great Bridge Intermediate
Great Bridge Middle
Great Bridge High

Sarah Lawrence, Coordinator

SCHOOLS

Deep Creek Central Elementary
Grassfield Elementary
Grassfield High/STEM
Hugo Owens Middle
B. M. Williams Primary
Crestwood Intermediate
Crestwood Middle
Rena B. Wright Primary
Truitt Intermediate
Thurgood Marshall Elementary

Scott Waters, Coordinator

SCHOOLS

Greenbrier Primary
Greenbrier Intermediate
Greenbrier Middle
Indian River High
Indian River Middle
Portlock Primary
G. W. Carver Intermediate
Georgetown Primary
Norfolk Highland Primary
Oscar Smith High/IB
Oscar Smith Middle
Sparrow Road Intermediate

Laura Saltzer, Transportation Support Clerk

RESPONSIBILITES

Athletics Events
CBI
Field Trips
Practice Buses/Activity Buses
Alternative/CCSS – All High Schools
Parks & Rec
Mid-Day Kindergarten/PK
Governor’s School

Renee Fullager, GIS Analyst

RESPONSIBILITES

CPI Routing
Mid-Day Routing
Regular Routing
SOL Remediation Routing
Special Ed Routing/LPR/Plan Bee/McKinney Vento
Summer School Routing