Faculty

ADMINISTRATION

KINDERGARTEN
Kristin Rankin Principal Mia Wilson (Brock) Kindergarten Teacher/Grade Chair
Roxanne Colby Assistant Principal Brianne Bisner (Carbaugh) Kindergarten Teacher
OFFICE STAFF Denise Dunham (Taylor) Kindergarten Teacher
Devinal Williams Bookkeeper / Lead Secretary ">Attiya Khan (Rose-Payton) Kindergarten Teacher
Debbie Keeton Attendance Secretary

GUIDANCE

FIRST GRADE
TBD Guidance Counselor Katelyn Dodge 1st Grade Teacher/Grade Chair

NURSE

Alyson Wilson 1st Grade Teacher
Jeanette Evancho School Nurse Angela Klaverkamp 1st Grade Teacher
SECURITY SECOND GRADE
Eddie Clayton Security Officer Ashley Oliver 2nd Grade Teacher/Grade Chair

TECHNOLOGY

Grace Hobbs 2nd Grade Teacher
Denise Henderlite Technology Integration Specialist (TIS) Debbie Marez-Nikolas 2nd Grade Teacher
RESOURCES
Dr. Bree Ruzzi School Librarian THIRD GRADE
Angela Thompson Art Teacher Heather Whittaker 3rd Grade Teacher/Grade Chair
Yvonne Cyrus Reading Specialist Sonia Lacewell 3rd Grade Teacher
">Sheron Antoskow Title 1 Reading Resource Teacher Bailey Pearman 3rd Grade Teacher
Erin Pollard Music Teacher Amber Dixon  3rd Grade Teacher
Nikia Jubilee Physical Education SPECIAL EDUCATION

CUSTODIAL

Laura Peeno (Adams) ED Teacher/Grade Chair
Vernette LeDoux Head Custodian Tracy Ambeault (Birsch) Pre-School Teacher
Doreathia Smith Custodian I TBD LEAD Teacher
Rosalyn Sykes Custodian I TBD Sp Ed Teacher
Karen Mason ESL Teacher

CAFETERIA

">Devonna James LEAD Teacher Assistant
Likeshia Griffin Cafeteria Head TBD LEAD Teacher
Joyce Spruill Cafeteria Worker Shannon Slattery Speech Therapist
Elva Evans Cafeteria Worker Jeanina Zito  Occupational Therapist
Daphne Deweitt Cafeteria Monitor

TEACHER ASSISTANTS

SUPPORT STAFF Eliana Zuluaga Priority Title I TA
Faith Rubin Sp Ed Administrator Alma Wilkerson Sped. Teacher Assistant
Karen Palmer Gifted Education Bonnie Mackley 1st Grade TA
Meredith Moore Psychologist Cindy Adams ED Teacher Assistant
Nianni Haley Social Worker Debbie Birsch Pre-School Teacher Assistant
Dr. Francie Cooney Math Coach Jacob Flora LEAD Teacher Assistant
Kirstin Bashara Behavior Consultant Collette Sessoms LEAD Teacher Assistant