Activity Guide

Director of Student Activities: 

 

Name of Club CPS Sponsor(s)
Room #
1.        Anchor Club Key, Moore, B. 146
2.        Anime Club Been, Canzius 137
3.        Art Club Early, McCraw, Middleton 184
4.        Best Buddies Brennen, Huggins-Snyder 136
5.        Bible Club Austin, Fisher, Ruth 219
6.        Bird’s Eye View (Literary Magazine) Naperala 135
7.        Chess Club Brown, McKim, Nixon 119
8.        DECA Habit, Joey 218
9.        Economics Club Jones 206
10.     Environmental and Earth Day Club Coninx, Taylor 236
11.     Family, Career, and Community Leaders of America (FCCLA) Laumann, L., Steadman 176
12.     Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA) McCloud, Pearman Mobile 4
13.     First Robotics Douglas, Slater, Tynch 153
14.     Forensics Rapanick 225
15.     Future Business Leaders of America Kayser, Patterson, Robb-Holmes 222
16.     Gay-Straight Alliance (GSA) Moon, Nahan, Sabbato 114
17.     Home Economics Related Occupations (HERO) Laumann, G., Laumann, L. 174
18.     Interact Club Nelson, Freeman, G., Guidance Office
19.     International Club Brooks, Moore, A., Whitehurst, Yates 107
20.     Hawk Heat Dance Team Cole-Moore, Collins 240
21.     Magnus Fraternus Hi-Y Brown, Sabbato, Tynch 103
22.     Model United Nations Kayser, Kernan, Lucente 210
23.     Operation Smile Bort, Priest 106
24.     Photography Dyer, Markin 149
25.     Red Cross Hiryak, Taylor Media Center
26.     Relay for Life Clarkson, Cypert, Davis, and Martin 126
27.     Sapphira Pearl Hi-Y Cole-Moore and Austin 219
28.     Scholastic Bowl Naperala 135
29.     Science Bowl Watkins, Zydlewski 229
30.     Student to Student Dooley, Roland, Wills Guidance
31.     Table-Top Games Been, Zydlewski Media Center
32.     Technology Student Association Tynch 162
33.     We Dine Together Felts, LeClair, Rawls 139
34.     Young Conservatives Styron 142
35.     Young Democrats Nahan, Whitehurst 109
Name of Honor Society CPS Sponsor(s)
 
36.     French Honor Society Whitehurst 109
37.     German Honor Society Moore, A. 107
38.     National English Honor Society Moore, B., Ellis 146
39.     National Honor Society (NHS) Dalton, Fisher, Laumann, L. 144
40.     National Science Honor Society Collins, Craft 228
41.     International Thespian Society Troupe 5688 (ITS) Wood, Batchelor, and Winstead 183
42.     Mu Alpha Theta McKim, Monaghan, Nahan 127
43.     Spanish National Honor Society Bort,  Sabbato 104
Other Organizations CPS Sponsor(s)
 
44.     Holland Players Wood and Huggins-Snyder 183
45.     Student  Ambassadors Branch and Thompson 140
46.     Student Council Association Sarver, L. 172
Class Office CPS Sponsor(s)
 
47.     Freshman Class Perry, Wilson 145
48.     Sophomore Class Cole-Moore; Habit, Jen; Perdue 232
49.     Junior Class Fine, Panchana 117
50.     Senior Class Graham, Mooring, Williams 101

Revised 09/27/18