Faculty

6th Grade Academic Teams

Blazing Blue

English Beth Garrett Contact Beth Garrett
Science Candice Fleming Contact Candice Fleming
Math Megan Riley Contact Megan Riley
Civics/Econ. Barbara Pye Contact Barbara Pye
Resource Lindsey Kennedy Contact Lindsey Kennedy
LEAD Scott Peterson Contact Scott Peterson

 

Green Machine

English Joanne Jimney Contact Joanne Jimney
Science Jennifer Ragland Contact Jennifer Ragland
Math Jenn Nestle Contact Jennifer Nestle
Resource Amy Duvall Contact Amy Duvall
Civics/Econ. All Team Teachers

 

Silver Spirit

English Wanda Musgrove Contact Wanda Musgrove
Science Liz Lowe Contact Liz Lowe
Math Gail Robinson Contact Gail Robinson
Civics/Econ. Tracy Carini Contact Tracy Carini
Resource Casey Scherer Contact Casey Scherer

 

7th Grade Academic Teams

 

Cougars

English Anissa Bowden Contact Anissa Bowden
Science Yvonne Rogers Contact Yvonne Rogers
Math Tasha Smith Contact Tasha Smith
U.S. History I Hilda Roe Contact Hilda Roe
Resource Susan Stafford-Johnson Contact Susan Stafford-Johnson
LEAD Barbara Daise Contact Barbara Daise
LEAD Stefanie Gale Contact Stefanie Gale
Cross/CAT Kelsey Deal Contact Kelsey Deal

 

Leopards

English Sarah Phillips Contact Sarah Phillips
Science Heather Lowe Contact Heather Lowe
Math Debby Atwood Contact Debby Atwood
U.S. History I Rhonda Ryberg Contact Rhonda Ryberg
Resource Jenny James Contact Jenny James
Resource Katie Bley Contact Katie Bley

 

Shooting Stars

English Dani Crawford Contact Dani-Nicole Crawford
Science Bonnie Cartwright Contact Bonnie Cartwright
Math Kim Adams Contact Kimberly Adams
U.S. History I Jim McCabe Contact Jim McCabe
Resource Sarah Morgans Contact Sarah Morgans
LEAD Rose King Contact Rose King

 

8th Grade Academic Teams

 

Lynx

English Christie Ambrose Contact Christie Ambrose
Science Linsey Gregg Contact Linsey Gregg
Math Victoria Sibelu Contact Victoria Sibelu
U.S. History II Kevin Nuber Contact Kevin Nuber
Resource Allan Harris Contact Allan Harris

 

Paws

English Karen Hansen Contact Karen Hansen
Science Ann McGee Contact Ann McGee
Math Tawnya Faulkner Contact Tawnya Faulkner
U.S. History II Terri-Ann Cox Contact Terri-Ann Cox
Resource Mindy Foster Contact Mindy Foster
LEAD Sheila Woods Contact Sheila Woods

 

Wave

English Hope Luning Contact Hope Luning
Science Brittany Meier Contact Brittany Meier
Math Andrea Perry Contact Andrea Perry
U.S. History II Derek Braxton Contact Derek Braxton
Resource Ayanna Byrd Contact Ayanna Byrd


Physical Education

Amy Krantz Contact Amy Krantz
Kris Hall Contact Kris Hall
Chris Pippin Contact Chris Pippin
Katie Reynolds Contact Katie Reynolds
Dennis Whitby Contact Dennis Whitby


Electives

Art Michelle Rushing Contact Michelle Rushing
Band Stephanie Fisher Contact Stephanie Fisher
Chorus Sonja Sanders Contact Sonja Sanders
Family & Consumer Science Jennifer Livingston Contact Jennifer Livingston
Family & Consumer Science Stacey McDonnell Contact Stacey McDonnell
Exp. Foreign Lang./Spanish Darby Christian Contact Darby Christian
French Jenny Tunny Contact Jenny Tunny
Orchestra John Husser Contact John Husser
Technology Geoff Runyon Contact Geoff Runyon
Spanish Davida Kenley Contact Davida Kenley

 

Teacher Assistants

April Bailey Contact April Bailey
Kathy Breslin Contact Kathy Breslin
Patty Griggs Contact Patty Griggs
Stephanie Hazelwood Contact Stephanie Hazelwood
Sara Hold-Runyon Contact Sara Hold-Runyon
Denise Landle Contact Denise Landle
Denise Lentini Contact Denise Lentini
Meloni Miller Contact Meloni Miller
Barbara Kimble Contact Barbara Kimble
Beverly Nuber Contact Beverly Nuber
Cherea Peebles Contact Cherea Peebles
Christine Quiatchon Contact Christine Quiatchon
Lee-Ann Stepney Contact Lee-Ann Stepney
Hazel Stevenson Contact Hazel Stevenson
Beth Thurman Contact Beth Thurman
Andrea Warren Contact Andrea Warren