Faculty & Staff

Most staff members may be reached by email using this format – .

If needed, please contact the school to get an accurate email address.

Office

  • David J. Richels, Principal (Email)
  • Bongi E. Agerter, Assistant Principal (Email)
  • Jessica Ring, School Counselor (Email)
  • Danielle Yesalavich, School Counselor (Email)
  • Pamela Hamlett, Bookkeeper
  • Brandi Spycher, Secretary
  • Sandra Sarvella, Secretary
  • Melissa Morse, Nurse

Security

  • Curtis Green

Crossing Guard

  • Bart Compton

Third Grade

  • Katlyn Biddle
  • Elizabeth Hanvey
  • Dracaena Jean-Baptiste
  • Michelle Michaud
  • Noelle Smith
  • Haley Stewart
  • Angela Taylor
  • Stacey Weidetz

Fourth Grade

  • Tara Amrozowicz
  • Stacy Caylor
  • Chelsea Chesney
  • Sherrie Etheridge
  • Marissa Lenthall
  • Elizabeth Luokkanen
  • Katelyn Ritenour
  • Kimberly Thompson

Fifth Grade

  • Megan Agnes
  • Emily Gay
  • Michelle Howley
  • Hancy Jean-Baptiste
  • Jamie Karacsonyi
  • Debbie Keel
  • LaToya Sanderson
  • Tera Tyson

Special Education

  • Michelle Brown
  • Crystal Christensen
  • MichaelAnn Crowe
  • Christina Cunningham
  • Jennifer Drain
  • Margie Ervin
  • Jennifer Helton
  • Cassandra Jackson
  • Janice Maw
  • Michelle Paxton
  • Julia Rivera
  • Jennifer Seamster
  • Tiffanie Tracey

Resource

  • Anita Bracy, Reading Specialist
  • Amy Coxwell, 5th Grade Strings
  • Vernice Davis, MFLAC
  • Colette Delaney, Technology Integration Specialist
  • Maura Grieco, Art
  • Heather Hardy, General Music
  • Carole Lee, Health & PE
  • Robin Puryear, Gifted Specialist
  • Jessica Ring, School Counselor
  • Carla Sauers, ESL
  • Peggy Sawyer, Media Specialist
  • Stephanie Schaefer, Health & PE
  • Danielle Yesalavich, School Counselor

Teacher Assistants

  • Deanna Barnett
  • Michelle Cabral
  • Twila Francis
  • Shirlean Fraser-Simpson
  • Tracy Grissom
  • Yolanda Hardnett
  • Frances Harrell
  • Pat Hodor
  • Dedera Jubilee
  • Sarah Keene
  • Maureen Kenney
  • Katie McDonald
  • Robert McManus
  • Susan Morgan
  • Burnella Nelson
  • Joyce Rhodes
  • Terry Sander
  • Andaleeb Sawan
  • Deniz Sipes

OT/PT/HI

  • Shannon Almberg
  • Holly Bloomquist

School Psychologist

  • Laurie Hammers

Social Worker

  • Arlana Lee-Holt

Special Education Administrator

  • Clarysa Kelly

Custodial Staff

  • Amanda Johnson, Head
  • Ali Akbar
  • Michelle Gonzalez
  • Linda Miller
  • Rosa Riddick

Cafeteria Staff

  • Elsa Bergey, Manager
  • Martha Allen
  • Sharon Fisher
  • Elezinia Griffin