Faculty & Staff

Administrative Team
Dr. Kim Pinello – Principal
Karen Settles – Assistant Principal
Linda Ames – Assistant Principal 

Secretaries
Janice Reddy – Bookkeeper/Lead Secretary
Mary Lou Cooley – Attendance Secretary
Ivette Cates – Data Quality Secretary

Nurse
Karen Goff
Denise Langley-Tatem – Clinic Assistant

Pre-Kindergarten Team
Lee Reese

Kimberly Grant – TA
Amy Newman
Tina Anderson – TA

Kindergarten Team
Penny Escobedo
Ellen Magill – TA
Bridgette Schauer
Patricia Vaughan – TA
Summer Yeary
Sandra Sigmon – TA

First Grade Team
Suzanne Eavey
Kelly Patterson
Tamara Porter
Stephanie Sawyer
Amber Walker

Kathy West
Donna Brooks – TA

Second Grade Team
Heather Batts
Laura Elliott
Teresa Lowery
Amy Ross
Rebecca Spencer
Lorraine Starkey
Brittany Walker
Christine Davidson – TA

Third Grade Team
Che’ Marie Beam
Andre Beckner
Alexa Curtis

Sarah Fallon
Kristin Jenkins

Elizabeth Kretzer
Kim Lassiter

Cindy Mathias – TA

Fourth Grade Team
Michael Bruewelheide
Alison Butler
Kimberly Logan
Beth Luther
Jennifer Mays
Yolanda Salter
Alicia Sood
Jennifer Koontz – TA

Fifth Grade Team
Mike Cudnik
Bethany Lassiter
Becky Myers

Tiffany Niehl
Jill Watson
Linda Wright
Taylor Zimmerman
Donna Bove – TA

Special Education Teachers
Kelly Bishop – PT
Sharon Clayton
Lisa Cross
Emily Dejaager
Valerie Hazer  
Kristie Holbrook
Jan Maw
Kris McCraw
Cheryl McGee

Catherine Pogorelski – OT
Victoria Vandemark

Special Education Teacher Assistants
Courtney Cason
Laykin Freeman
Kirstina Harney
Tiffany Jones
Shannon Kimsey
Eurina Rolle
Dara Snell
Joyce Stukes
Kristi White
Amy Winslow

Resource Team
Ashley Ascroft – Reading Resource
Cheri Duda – Media Specialist
Cindy Foster – Technology Integration Specialist
Autumn Fuller – Guidance
Elsa Heller – ESL
Tamara Jones – Art
MaryAnn Nuckols – Media Clerk
Karen Palmer – GATE
Terri Poole – Physical Education
Connie Reutt – Guidance
Tiffany Rhodes – Speech
Kyle Riggs – Physical Education
Alyson Shedd – Music
Heather Smith – Strings
Marchella Smith – Speech

Cafeteria Staff
Karen Hill – Cafeteria Manager
Joyce Ashley
Rosalyn Harris
Frances McCormik
Lacey Scruggs
Montre Holley – Monitor
James Lynette – Monitor

Custodial Staff
Eleanor Satterfield – Lead Custodian
Carol Campen
Jennifer Campos
Andrea Sinclair-Newby
Lennell Steward
Cynthia Williams