Faculty & Staff

Grade 6 Teams

THE SWARM

English  Sharena Downey

Math  Dana Darrow

Science  Jaclyn Herrmann

Civics  Tracy Simmons

Academic Support  Kathryn Sweeney

THE HIVE

English   Bailey Whittle

Math  Julie Woodward

Science  DeAnne Phelps

Civics  Anthony Otter

LEAD  Jennifer Pierce

THE NEST

English  Kristyn Doran

Math  Kim Dorsey

Science  Christin Conkwright

Civics Amanda Conner

Academic Support  Terry Ott

Grade 7 Teams

TRANSFORMERS

English  Mitchell Black

Math  Dana Johnston

Science  Kristen Palos

History  Dory Suttmiller

LEAD  Traci Jefferies

STINGERS

English  Tiffany Hale

Math  Crystal Harris-Lien

Science  Jessica Coleman

History  Brad Burkett

Academic Support  Lisa Long

DESTROYERS

English  Carroll Pennington

Math  Ashley Heberling

Science  Tammy DiBiaso

History  Lynn Hawver

Academic Support  Bonnie Yerabek

Grade 8 Teams

GLADIATORS

English  Jill Terrell

Math  Casey Doyle

Science  Paula Labbe

History  Corey Perillo

Academic Support  Stan Bulkley

Academic Support  Tiffany Morman

AVENGERS

English  Kristen Strickland

Math  Kimberly Dezern

Science  Bruce Cruickshank

History  Caitlin Shiben

Academic Support  Sondra Jeter

LEAD  Amanda Bowers

VOYAGERS

English/History  Danielle Sanders De’Braux

Math/Science   Lindsay Craig

Physical Education

Candace Dorson

Rick Gency

Brett Heberling

Jason Parker

Sparkle Ramsey

Electives

Algebra Readiness  Karen Winslow

Art  Shayne Martin

Band  Lynn Hunt

Chorus  Eric Baskerville

Family & Consumer Science  Misti Lucero-Wolf and Christy Donovan

Foreign Lang: Exploratory & Spanish  Leah Freeley

Foreign Lang: French  Chantel Kushner-Samuel

Foreign Lang: German Birgit Laramie

Orchestra  Deborah Ramos-Smiley

Read 180  Mea Popelka

Technology  Jonathan Neel

LEAD

Amanda Bowers

Traci Jefferies

Jennifer Pierce

ID

Devin Heath

Heidi LaFleur

Guidance

Director/Grade 8 Renee Richardson

Grade 7 Nate Clay

Grades 6  Rachel Dangerfield

Data Quality Secretary  Jessica Ingalls

Media

Media Specialist   Carrie Perez

Media Secretary   Kathy Taylor-Owen

Teacher Assistants

Lauren Briggs

Ruby Carter

Catherine Eason

Kalley Fletcher

Myrna Henderson

Lynn Huggins

Amy Luke

Samantha Pistritto

Patricia Schrimsher

Lisa Short

Clinic

Meagan Nozzarella

Technology Integration Specialist

  Bruce Eldridge

Technical Support Specialist

Barry Stephens

ISS

  Torey Fletcher

Clerical

Lead Secretary  Lori Sirois

Attendance LouAnn Hinshaw

Bookkeeper  Beth Sherwood

Security

 Brandon Carr

 Donna Wade

Cafeteria

Manager Linda House

Last Revision 7/17/2019