Faculty

KINDERGARTEN

Leah Baggett

Lindsey Harrington

Monica Holland

Nadine Rapanick

Melissa White

 

FIRST GRADE

Janette Aldridge

Christin Griffin

Peake Mosier

Beth Ann Pearce

Hailey Salamone

Lane Seward

 

SECOND GRADE

Meredith Bermema

Michele Fulkerson

Susan Funari

Allison Griffith

Megan LaFon

Wendy Sheppard

 

THIRD GRADE

Dawn Ackelson

Jessie Caprio

Sharon Haber

Stephanie Moser

Melissa Watermolen

Brittney Westerman

 

FOURTH GRADE

Tracy Adams

Amy Chappell

Tiffany Corrigan

Ashley Fernheimer

Bronwynn Terrell

Judy Whitted

 

FIFTH GRADE

 

Tanja Andrews

Courtney Baker

Tamika Buey

James Kantowski

Ashley Millar

Leigh Anne Newsom

 

Special Education Teachers

Jennifer Kates-Lilly – LD Teacher

Jennifer Brewer – ED Teacher

Michelle Black – LD Teacher

Briton Mar – LEAD Teacher

Kelly Hasty – LEAD Teacher

Adrianna Gibbs – LEAD Teacher

Meagan Covington – LEAD Teacher

Melissa Hopkins – Preschool Teacher

Carly McLemore– Preschool Teacher

Victoria Fisher – ED Teacher

Sharon Wilkins – LD Teacher

Heather Blakely – Speech Therapist

Erin Swinarsky – Speech Therapist

Robin Hull – Occupational Therapist

Heather Cameron – Physical Therapist

 – EWC School Psychologist

Jill Nelson – EWC School Social Worker

Melanie Manning – Gifted Education Specialist

Heather Saunders – Hearing Impaired

 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Denise Loehr (K – Baggett)

Kathy Russell (K – Harrington)

Juanita Taylor – (K – Rapanick)

Sandy Huneycutt – (K – White)

Crystal Fields –  (1st)

Kandice White-Anderson – (2nd)

Janice James (3rd)

         (4th)

Kathy Cook (5th)

Laura Vaughan (General)

 

Resource Specialists

Lisa Greer – Media Specialist

Lori Thompson – Media Assistant

Julia Coberly – School Counselor

Danielle Rosso – School Counselor

Ebonee Butts – School Counselor

Leslyn Holub – Reading Specialist

Edward Griffith – Technology Integration Specialist

Kelly Lader – Music

Ledford Wilson – Strings

Mary Beth Nixon – Art

Amy Erb – Art

Jason Ottley – Physical Education

Jerald Epps – Physical Education

Connie Champ – English as a Second Language (ESL) Tutor

 

Special Education Assistants:

Amelia Davis – LEAD Assistant

Laura Vaughan – LEAD Assistant

Diane Bullock – LD Assistant

Melissa Laporte – ED Assistant

Kayla Goodson – LEAD Assistant

 Kathleen Ayers – Preschool Assistant

Tana Mason – LEAD Assistant

Michelle Hawthorne – ED Assistant