Faculty

KINDERGARTEN

Leah Baggett

Lindsey Harrington

 

FIRST GRADE

Janette Aldridge

Monica Holland

Meredith Bermema

Peake Mosier

Beth Ann Pearce

Hailey Salamone

 

SECOND GRADE

Marilouise Dingman

Michele Fulkerson

Susan Funari

Betty Hargis

Megan LaFon

Wendy Sheppard

 

THIRD GRADE

Dawn Ackelson

Katelyn Collier

Jessie Caprio

Cheryl Powell

Melissa Watermolen

Brittney Westerman

 

FOURTH GRADE

Tracy Adams

Ashley Fernheimer

Amy Hannon

 Julie Head

Stephanie Moser

Judy Whitted

 

FIFTH GRADE

Courtney Baker

Tamika Buey

Sarah Hodges

James Kantowski

Ashley Millar

Leigh Anne Newsom

 

Special Education Teachers

 Jennifer Kates-Lilly – LD Teacher

Jennifer Brewer – ED Teacher

Michelle Black – LD Teacher

Briton Mar – LEAD Teacher

Kelly Hasty – LEAD Teacher

Adrianna Gibbs – LEAD Teacher

Meagan Covington – LEAD Teacher

Melissa Hopkins – Preschool Teacher

Carly McLemore– Preschool Teacher

Victoria Fisher – ED Teacher

Sharon Wilkins – LD Teacher

Heather Blakely – Speech Therapist

Erin Swinarsky – Speech Therapist

Robin Hull – Occupational Therapist

Tara Olsson – Physical Therapist

Coleen Lively – EWC School Psychologist

Jill Nelson – EWC School Social Worker

 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Denise Loehr (K – Baggett)

Kathy Russell (K – Harrington)

Crystal Fields –  (1st)

Sandy Huneycutt(2nd)

Janice James (3rd)

Lori Zaricor – (4th)

Kathy Cook (5th)

Silvia Lanthorn (General)

 

Resource Specialists

Lisa Greer – Media Specialist

Lori Thompson – Media Assistant

Julia Coberly – School Counselor

Holly Gathers – School Counselor

Leslyn Holub – Reading Specialist

Edward Griffith – Technology Integration Specialist

Kelly Lader – Music

Ingrid Mostrom – Strings

Patti Pearson – Art

Amy Erb – Art

Mac Carroll – Physical Education

Jerald Epps – Physical Education

Elsa Heller – English as a Second Language (ESL) Tutor

 – Gifted Education Specialist

Heather Saunders – Hearing Impaired

 

Special Education Assistants:

Lynne Lowe – LEAD Assistant

Amelia Davis – LEAD Assistant

Laura Vaughan – LEAD Assistant

Erin Winfield – Personal Assistant

Diane Bullock – LD Assistant

Melissa Laporte – ED Assistant

Carol Stone – Preschool Assistant

 Kathleen Ayers – Preschool Assistant

Tana Mason – LEAD Assistant

Juanita Taylor – ED Assistant