Faculty & Staff

2021 – 2022 Camelot Knights

CPI Pre-School Kindergarten 1st Grade 2nd Grade 3rd Grade
Miriam Fischer Cheryl Copeland Ann Boruchowski Leon Thrower-Blue Jessica DiLaura Denise Miles
Kelly Modlin Antoinette Person Deanna Tucker Debrina Jackson Kara Castro Charis Sileo
Jennifer Butler Anita Hill (TA) Jianna Seaborne Charlene Presha-Little Bridgette Smith Candace McLellan
La’Tonya Steward Tamara Goins (TA) Ann Dockery (TA) Brenda Foreman Samantha Vutsinas Shemicka James
Patty Griggs (TA) Kathleen Welden (TA) Kimberly Mitchell (TA) Jennifer Tucker (TA) Lakeisha Fontenot (TA)
April Warren (TA) Carolyn Owens (TA)
Ashleigh Felton (TA)
Kim Felders (TA)

 

4th Grade 5th Grade Special Education Resource Instructional Coaches
Debbie White Kelly Zentmyer Claudie Cropper Christina Kramer (Guidance)
Kimberly Williams (Instructional Coach)
Jasmine Gunter Dekeya White Christina DeMarco Tymhikka Carcana-Harris (Guidance) Jenn Sagendorf (Instructional Coach, Math & Science Specialist)
Julie Young Taneka Brown Michelle Bautista Elizabeth Brinn (Art) Jonnielle Nicholes (Instructional Coach)
Darrell Barnard Ashley Parker Monica Ponton Brooke Adams (Music)
Jennifer Leonard (TA) Jennifer Leonard (TA) Nadine Joyner Nicholas Robinson (Strings)
Serena Vaughan (TA) Julia Limtiaco (TIS)
Nikki Donahue (TA) Brooke Willetts (PE)
Abby Price (TA) Debra Clark (PE)
Joslyn Croslin (TA) Denise Toepfer (Media)
Andrea McDermott (TA) Kate McLawhorn (Media TA)
Patrice Pettus (TA)

 

SECEP Office Staff Support Staff Cafeteria Custodians
Jacqualyn Perry Christina Brown (Bookkeeper) Ronda Thomas (ISS Coordinator) Sonya Fini (Manager) Neil Eason (Head Custodian)
Timolyn Lewis Marquita Basnight (Attendance Secretary) Ericka Moe (OT) Poinette Turner Lisa Epps
Kaylee Scarano Jessica Hahn (Data Quality) Wilma Riddell (ESL Teacher) Lindell Williams Tiffany Mixon
Christie Verebely Malena Belk (Nurse) Kalen Stankowski (Speech) Kathlyn Parker-Richardson RoShanah Abbott
(SECEP Administrator) Daphne Trusty (Security) Brooke Summerville (Social Worker) Betty Bussell Joshua Mullen
Lawanda Gammon (School Psychologist) Corinthian Sells
Wanda Franklin (Crossing Guard)