Staff Directory

2021 – 2022 B.M. Williams Primary Staff Directory
Email for all:   (e.g., )
Administrative Support Team Second Grade Team
Gates, Brighid – Principal Bockelman, Marisa – Teacher
Gould, Mattie – Assistant Principal Boyd, Amneris – Teacher
Sloan, Wade – Assistant Principal Cenzalli, Peter – Teacher
Edge, Kelli – Teacher
Office Support Team Hall, Lisa – Teacher
Arrington, Robert – Security Irish, Jeannie – Teacher
Breland, Teresa – Secretary/Bookkeeper Morrison, Chris – Teacher
Foxwell, Lynne – Secretary/Attendance Porter, Cindee – Teacher
Keel, Sam – Secretary/Data Quality Roberts, Sarah – Teacher
King, Shelly – Nurse Sparrow, Kendall – Teacher
Maleport, Phillip – Clinic Assistant Tuthill, Ashley – Teacher
Quaratine Room for Clinic Yearby, Keisha – Teacher
CPI Preschool Team SPED Team
Hendren, Sonya – Teacher Boblit, Kelley – LEAD Teacher
Pena, Rebecca – Assistant DeBrucker, McKenzi – LEAD Assistant
Liakos, Becky – Teacher Solomon, Tabatha – LEAD Assistant
Rabenold, Sharon – Assistant Childress, Teresa – LEAD Teacher
Tharpe, Rebecca – Teacher Moore, LaTonya – LEAD Assistant
Trzincski, Casey – Assistant Damato, Katie – LEAD Teacher
Whitfield, Wanda – Teacher Beasley, Victoria – LEAD Assistant
Clark, Rebbeca – Assistant Hendren, Christa – SLD Teacher
Patterson, Jody – SLD Assistant
Kindergarten Team Jacob, Allison – CrossCat Teacher
Brock, Kristi – Teacher Broom, Susan – CrossCat Assistant
Scala, Francesca – Assistant Pearston, Trish – CrossCat Assistant
Brunelle, Cynthia – Teacher Rodriguez, Nilsa – LEAD Teacher
Zak, Stephanie – Assistant Connally, Trisha – LEAD Assistant
DeBrucker, Melissa – Teacher Roper, Ashleigh – SLD Teacher
Moyler, Jewel – Assistant Shetewy, Aza – ED Teacher
Evans, Candace – Teacher Madison, Nyria – ED Assistant
Corbett, Katrina – Assistant Moran, Amanda – ED Assistant
Ezell, Holly – Teacher Stancill, Kasey – CrossCat Teacher
Dailey, Marina – Assistant Aube, Marlene – CrossCat Assistant
LaRue, Robin – Teacher Bostic, Zenobia – CrossCat Assistant
Lightner, Sarah – Assistant Uphold, Sarah – ID Teacher
Lawrence, Ashley – Teacher Jackson, Tammy – ID Assistant
Williams, Dawn – Assistant Palmer, Debra – ID Assistant
Matthews, Katherine – Teacher
Harris, Bliss – Assistant SPED Preschool Team (ECSE)
Silverman, Risa – Teacher Folan, Jessica – Teacher
Solomon, Linda – Assistant Grissom, Payton – Assistant
Snyder, Amanda – Teacher Harris, Elise – Teacher
Dunbar, Norma – Assistant Gregory, Devon – Assistant
Swinton, Rondesia – Teacher McCollum, Lori – Teacher
White, Tabatha – Assistant Wilson, Stacie – Assistant
Walls, Jody – Teacher Sullivan, Elizabeth – Teacher
Durand, Elisabeth – Assistant Jeffrey, Angelique – Assistant
Williams, Cindy – Teacher
First Grade Team Hersh, Wafa – Assistant
Bell, Lynn – Teacher
Blumenthal, Alyssa – Teacher Therapy Support Team
Brown, Morgan – Teacher Bell, Kiersten – Psychologist
Grandison, Meghan – Teacher Hawthorne, Michelle – Social Worker
Lankford, Shara – Teacher Moore, Scarlet – Speech
MacDonald, Tina – Teacher Oliver, Mr. – Adaptive PE
Martin-Drake, Melodie – Teacher Rodriguez, Melissa – Speech
Moyer, Abby – Teacher Sullivan, Debbie – Physical Therapy
Mozingo, Emily – Teacher Westbrook, Wendy – Occupational Therapy
Scroggins, Holly – Teacher Williams, Jessica – Occupational Therapy (Monday only)
Stinson, Jamie – Teacher
Ward, Ashley – Teacher Instructional Assistant Team
Wiggins, Samantha – Teacher Barber (Gerstein), Rebecca – General TA – 2nd Grade
Blanton, Kelly – General TA – 1st Grade
Resource Team Bridges, Jennifer – CrossCat Floater TA
Council, Sharon – Guidance Counselor Lawrence, Donna – General TA – 1st Grade
Dailey, Valerie – Art Oliva, Marissa – General TA – 2nd Grade
Diggs, Cynthia – Music Poirier, Lisa – General TA – 2nd Grade
Fraser, Alice – Guidance Counselor Instructional Assistant Team – Cont’d
George, Michael – PE Schreiber, Elizabeth – General TA – 2nd Grade
Green, Tionna – Guidance Counselor (M,T,W only) Shah, Grishma – General TA – 1st Grade
Prokopchak, Lisa – Librarian Assistant True, Tamara – ESSER TA
Royer, Theresa – Librarian Webb, Noelle – General TA
Schutte, James – TIS
Smith, Cheryl – PE Custodial Support Team
Wynne, Blade – Art Crenshaw, Raynard – Head Custodian
Gonzalez, Angelo – Custodian
Johnson, Sandra – Custodian
Instructional Support Team Knight, Barbara – Custodian
Godbout, Elizabeth-1st Grade Reading Specialist / Coach Sessoms, Larry – Custodian
Johnson, Cynthia-2nd Grade Title 1 Reading Coach Tesoro, Percy – Custodian
Mellott, Marystuart – K Title 1 Reading Coach
Parks, Catherine – Title 1 Math Coach
Popelka, Mea – ELL Teacher
Puckett, Susan – Virtual Tutor
Puryear, Robin – GATE
Ratz, Susan – ELL Teacher